• .
  • Melissa

    INCI: MELISSA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT, Balm Mint Extract, Extractum Melissae

    Melissa originally was cultivated in western Asia and the eastern Mediterranean area. In the meanwhile, it has also found its way into our gardens. As its leafs smell like lemons, its also called "lemon balm".

    The extracts gained from its leafs are used as cosmetic ingredients. Melsisa is a true allrounder, as it can act soothing, calming, antiviral, antimicrobial and antifungal. Melissa can protect and calm your skin and thus, is also suitable for dry, sensitive and mature skin.

    INCI: MELISSA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT, Balm Mint Extract, Extractum Melissae Melissa originally was cultivated in western Asia and the eastern Mediterranean area. In the meanwhile, it has also... »
    Melissa

    INCI: MELISSA OFFICINALIS EXTRACT, Balm Mint Extract, Extractum Melissae

    Melissa originally was cultivated in western Asia and the eastern Mediterranean area. In the meanwhile, it has also found its way into our gardens. As its leafs smell like lemons, its also called "lemon balm".

    The extracts gained from its leafs are used as cosmetic ingredients. Melsisa is a true allrounder, as it can act soothing, calming, antiviral, antimicrobial and antifungal. Melissa can protect and calm your skin and thus, is also suitable for dry, sensitive and mature skin.

    No results were found for the filter!