• .
  • Castor Oil

    Rizinusoel_2_LINCI: RICINUS COMMUNIS (CASTOR) SEED OIL, Ricinus Communis, Castor Oil, Oleum Ricini, Hydrogenated Ricinus Communis

    Castor Oil is gained from the seeds of the castor oil plant, Ricinus communis. This unique oil has anti-inflammatory and skin-protecting properties, and nowadays, is used as a high-quality and natural emmollient. It contains ricinoleic acid in the form of glycerides. The use of castor oil in its pure form as well as in creams has been successful, particularly as far as the treatment of skin scales, scars and age spots is concerned. It also forms a mechanical protection layer against water-soluble pollutants and, therefore, is able to support the improvement and even the healing of fissures.

    INCI:  RICINUS COMMUNIS  (CASTOR) SEED OIL , Ricinus Communis, Castor Oil, Oleum Ricini, Hydrogenated Ricinus Communis Castor Oil is gained from the seeds of the castor oil plant,... »
    Castor Oil

    Rizinusoel_2_LINCI: RICINUS COMMUNIS (CASTOR) SEED OIL, Ricinus Communis, Castor Oil, Oleum Ricini, Hydrogenated Ricinus Communis

    Castor Oil is gained from the seeds of the castor oil plant, Ricinus communis. This unique oil has anti-inflammatory and skin-protecting properties, and nowadays, is used as a high-quality and natural emmollient. It contains ricinoleic acid in the form of glycerides. The use of castor oil in its pure form as well as in creams has been successful, particularly as far as the treatment of skin scales, scars and age spots is concerned. It also forms a mechanical protection layer against water-soluble pollutants and, therefore, is able to support the improvement and even the healing of fissures.

    No results were found for the filter!