• BLACK WEEK 30% off your order!
  • only until 12/01/2021
  • SALE 25% off all products!
  • - only until 10/31/2021
Offers in:
Offers for:
  • Kostenlose Hauttypberatung
  • ab 25,- EUR gratis Lieferung
  • Kabinenware für Kosmetikstudios!

Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

Sodium cocoyl glycinate is a very mild tenside, which distinguishes itself by its exceptional skin compatibility as well as its very good foaming behavior.

It supports the skin´s moisture balance as its puffering effect helps to maintain the natural skin pH-value (approx. 5.5). Thus, it is kind to the  skin barrier and can reduce unwanted skin reactions.

Sodium cocoyl glycinate cleanses and nourishes the skin very gently and, therefore, is perfectly suitable for sensitive skin. the result is a silky-soft skin sensation.

It is gained from plant oils and is biodegradable.

 

 

INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate Sodium cocoyl glycinate is a very mild tenside, which distinguishes itself by its exceptional skin compatibility as well as its very good foaming behavior.... »
Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

INCI: Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

Sodium cocoyl glycinate is a very mild tenside, which distinguishes itself by its exceptional skin compatibility as well as its very good foaming behavior.

It supports the skin´s moisture balance as its puffering effect helps to maintain the natural skin pH-value (approx. 5.5). Thus, it is kind to the  skin barrier and can reduce unwanted skin reactions.

Sodium cocoyl glycinate cleanses and nourishes the skin very gently and, therefore, is perfectly suitable for sensitive skin. the result is a silky-soft skin sensation.

It is gained from plant oils and is biodegradable.

 

 

No results were found for the filter!