Serine

INCI: SERINE, Serine, serinum, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxy-Propionic Acid, L-Serin, 2-Amino-3-hydroxy propane acid

Serine is biotechnological, nonessential amino acids that is very well tolerated by the skin. It helps skin to keep moisture and can have stabalizing effects on its pH value. Its moisture preserving properties can support a good skin condition and make your skin appear smoother.

Serine is admitted for natural cosmetics.

 

INCI: SERINE, Serine, serinum, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxy-Propionic Acid, L-Serin, 2-Amino-3-hydroxy propane acid Serine is biotechnological, nonessential amino acids that is very well tolerated by the... »
Serine

INCI: SERINE, Serine, serinum, 2-Amino-3-Hydroxy-Propionic Acid, L-Serin, 2-Amino-3-hydroxy propane acid

Serine is biotechnological, nonessential amino acids that is very well tolerated by the skin. It helps skin to keep moisture and can have stabalizing effects on its pH value. Its moisture preserving properties can support a good skin condition and make your skin appear smoother.

Serine is admitted for natural cosmetics.

 

No results were found for the filter!