Magnesium Sulfate

Mango_MangiferaINCI: MANGIFERA INDICA SEED OIL, MANGIFERA INDICA EXTRACT, Mango Extract, Mangifera Indica, Magnifera Indica Seed Butter, Mangifera Indica Seed Butter, Magnifera Indica, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter, Mango Butter, Mango Extract, Mangiferin, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract

Native mango is the cream-coloured fat gained from the fruit kernels of the tropic mango tree. In India this tree has been cultivated for around 4,000 years and ever since is also native to Thailand, Pakistan and Brazil.  Mango butter resembles cacao butter, but is slightly less lipid-replenishing. This light vegetable butter can have a hydrating, smoothening and calming effect. When used in cosmetic products, it acts as a lipid component and improves the texture. Mango butter provides skin with rich nourishment, keeps it soft and in a good condition. In addition to this, mango extract is known for its vitalising properties and, therefore, is often used in natural cosmetic products.

INCI: MANGIFERA INDICA SEED OIL, MANGIFERA INDICA EXTRACT, Mango Extract, Mangifera Indica, Magnifera Indica Seed Butter, Mangifera Indica Seed Butter, Magnifera Indica, Mangifera Indica (Mango)... »
Magnesium Sulfate

Mango_MangiferaINCI: MANGIFERA INDICA SEED OIL, MANGIFERA INDICA EXTRACT, Mango Extract, Mangifera Indica, Magnifera Indica Seed Butter, Mangifera Indica Seed Butter, Magnifera Indica, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter, Mango Butter, Mango Extract, Mangiferin, Mangifera Indica (Mango) Fruit Extract

Native mango is the cream-coloured fat gained from the fruit kernels of the tropic mango tree. In India this tree has been cultivated for around 4,000 years and ever since is also native to Thailand, Pakistan and Brazil.  Mango butter resembles cacao butter, but is slightly less lipid-replenishing. This light vegetable butter can have a hydrating, smoothening and calming effect. When used in cosmetic products, it acts as a lipid component and improves the texture. Mango butter provides skin with rich nourishment, keeps it soft and in a good condition. In addition to this, mango extract is known for its vitalising properties and, therefore, is often used in natural cosmetic products.

No results were found for the filter!