• .
  • Corn Starch

    This starch is obtained from corn. In cosmetics, it is used to absorb excess oil. The special thing about corn strach is, that it lends a silky yet dry feeling as it is a more gentle alternative to other oil absorbants.

    This starch is obtained from corn. In cosmetics, it is used to absorb excess oil. The special thing about corn strach is, that it lends a silky yet dry feeling as it is a more gentle... »
    Corn Starch

    This starch is obtained from corn. In cosmetics, it is used to absorb excess oil. The special thing about corn strach is, that it lends a silky yet dry feeling as it is a more gentle alternative to other oil absorbants.

    No results were found for the filter!