Caprylic Acid

INCI: CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, Caprylic/ CapricTriglyceride, Miglyol 840, Neutral Oil, Capryliccapric Triglycerides,, Caprylic Triglyceride, Triglyceride, 

Caprylic consists of isolated fatty acids of medium chain length. Capric acid (C10:0) and caprylic acid (C8:0) are fatty acids which are isolated from palm kernel oil and coconut oil. Therefore, caprylic is of natural origin and is also commonly known as neutral oil as it is absolutely non-irritant. Furthermore, neutral oil is easy to use and is absorbed quickly. It leaves behind a light, smooth skin sensation without an oily shine. Products containing neutral oil are often soft and stable, are easy to spread, have a light texture and are very quickly by skin. this way, even irritated and over-treated skin can quickly be rebalanced.

Caprylic is admitted for certified natural cosmetics.

INCI: CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, Caprylic/ CapricTriglyceride, Miglyol 840, Neutral Oil, Capryliccapric Triglycerides,, Caprylic Triglyceride, Triglyceride,  Caprylic consists of isolated fatty... »
Caprylic Acid

INCI: CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE, Caprylic/ CapricTriglyceride, Miglyol 840, Neutral Oil, Capryliccapric Triglycerides,, Caprylic Triglyceride, Triglyceride, 

Caprylic consists of isolated fatty acids of medium chain length. Capric acid (C10:0) and caprylic acid (C8:0) are fatty acids which are isolated from palm kernel oil and coconut oil. Therefore, caprylic is of natural origin and is also commonly known as neutral oil as it is absolutely non-irritant. Furthermore, neutral oil is easy to use and is absorbed quickly. It leaves behind a light, smooth skin sensation without an oily shine. Products containing neutral oil are often soft and stable, are easy to spread, have a light texture and are very quickly by skin. this way, even irritated and over-treated skin can quickly be rebalanced.

Caprylic is admitted for certified natural cosmetics.

No results were found for the filter!